WORRIED ABOUT NURSING HOME CARE COSTS?
EVENT HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE:
Asset Protection: Protecting your assets and family’s inheritance from nursing home costs, creditors, and predators
Long-term Care Planning: The scary unknown of nursing home care expenses and how to manage
Protecting the Family Land: Preserving family inherited property for your next generation
Revocable Trusts: What are they, do you need one, and is it enough if you already have one
You can protect your assets from Probate and nursing home costs with planning!
FACT: Medicare ONLY covers at most the first 100 days of any long-term care costs
FACT: The average cost of skilled facility care in SC is $10,117 per month or $121,404 per year!
![<!-- Google Tag Manager --> <script>(function(w,d,s,l,i){w[l]=w[l]||[];w[l].push({'gtm.start': new Date(Khaled Elder Law](http://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/553e3949e4b03939abf94913/3468c858-428b-40fb-adad-5a05cf132792/Khaled+Elder+Law+7.2021+intense+mercury.png?format=1500w)